image of Ennice
www.ennice.com

Oh the New Years in our little community of Ennice, shopping, eating, drinking and enjoying time with friends and family. To be clear, Holiday cheer lives in Ennice, North Carolina. Around here, it's like the rest of the country, we all shop on Amazon.com for the most part because access to mega malls is slim. It's not a complicated place we live in, it's easy. Make Ennice, North Carolina your new home or just come to play. It's all here in Ennice!
It's September 26, 2018 start now and make plans to see Ennice today!

About Ennice

Ennice in North Carolina can be found in the 28623 zip code or postal code and is the kind of place you come to and relax. Leave the day-to-day stresses of live behind. Discover your Ennice, discover your happy place.

Where is Ennice

On the map, Ennice is easy to spot, its that town right at the crossroads of The Best and Place in the World. Click more for more maps of Ennice and its surrounding countryside.

People of Ennice

One of our greatest assets are our people. Come and meet the citizens of Ennice

Ennice on Social

Ennice Real Estate

One of North Carolina's up and coming communities, the Ennice real estate market is getting hotter by the month. If you've considered a move out of the day to day and were looking in North Carolina, you should be taking a look at Ennice

Fun in Ennice

We have a lot of fun around in land of Ennice. Here are some things you might be interested in.

Ennice is a small unincorperated area in North Carolina. Come check us out and see how Carolina hospitality works for you.

    Concerts in North Carolina

    REGGAE / REGGAETON

    9/28/2018 19:00 George Clinton & Parliment Funkadelic
    10/04/2018 21:00 Roots of a Rebellion & Little Stranger
    10/10/2018 17:30 Iration, Common Kings & Katastro
    10/12/2018 22:00 Maj Deeka and The Get Right Band
    10/13/2018 22:00 Collie Buddz
    10/14/2018 18:00 Collie Buddz
    10/17/2018 20:00 Soja
    10/19/2018 20:00 Soja
    10/24/2018 20:00 J Balvin
    11/11/2018 19:00 Slightly Stoopid
    4/23/2019 20:00 Afro-Cuban All Stars

    RAP / HIP HOP

    9/27/2018 20:00 Jay Rock
    10/03/2018 20:00 Lil Baby
    10/04/2018 20:00 Young Nudy
    10/04/2018 20:00 Lil Baby
    10/04/2018 20:00 Skizzy Mars
    10/05/2018 20:00 Young Nudy
    10/06/2018 19:00 Nelly
    10/06/2018 20:00 Watsky
    10/11/2018 21:00 B.Keyz
    10/12/2018 21:00 Young Nudy
    10/12/2018 20:00 Denzel Curry
    10/16/2018 20:00 Flynt Flossy & Turquoise Jeep
    10/16/2018 20:00 Kevin Gates
    10/19/2018 20:00 Ghost-Note
    10/19/2018 21:30 MC Chris
    10/20/2018 19:30 So So Def 25th Cultural Curren$y Tour: Jermaine Dupri, Xscape, Anthony Hamilton, Jagged Edge, Da Brat & Bow Wow
    10/20/2018 20:00 Lil Pump
    10/21/2018 20:00 Lil Xan
    10/24/2018 20:00 Fat Nick
    10/26/2018 20:00 YNW Melly
    10/28/2018 19:00 So So Def 25th Cultural Curren$y Tour: Jermaine Dupri, Xscape, Anthony Hamilton, Jagged Edge, Da Brat & Bow Wow
    11/01/2018 20:00 G Herbo, Southside & Queen Key
    11/02/2018 18:00 PVMNTS & WSTR
    11/04/2018 20:00 Kyle
    11/05/2018 20:00 6LACK
    11/06/2018 20:00 6LACK
    11/07/2018 20:30 Kweku Collins & Joseph Chilliams
    11/09/2018 19:30 Travis Scott
    11/16/2018 20:30 Atmosphere
    11/18/2018 19:30 Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
    11/18/2018 20:00 Tech N9ne
    11/18/2018 20:00 Atmosphere
    11/20/2018 20:00 Atmosphere
    11/26/2018 20:00 The Internet
    11/27/2018 20:00 The Internet
    11/28/2018 20:00 King Lil G & Rittz
    12/01/2018 20:00 Amine
    3/07/2019 20:00 Brother Ali
    4/27/2019 19:30 Lady Luck

    R&B / SOUL

    9/14/2068 3:30 Magic Of Motown
    10/04/2018 19:30 Shemekia Copeland
    10/06/2018 20:00 Tamia
    10/07/2018 20:00 Tamia
    10/09/2018 19:30 Maxwell
    10/09/2018 20:00 The Dirty Heads
    10/19/2018 20:00 Vanessa Ferguson
    10/26/2018 22:30 Tweed
    10/27/2018 20:00 Lizz Wright
    10/28/2018 19:30 RBRM: Ronnie DeVoe, Bobby Brown, Ricky Bell & Michael Bivins
    11/01/2018 20:00 Queen Naija
    11/02/2018 20:00 Queen Naija
    11/02/2018 19:30 Masters of Soul
    11/06/2018 20:00 Somo
    11/09/2018 22:30 Darla
    11/11/2018 20:00 H.E.R.
    11/14/2018 20:00 H.E.R.
    11/14/2018 20:00 Allen Stone
    11/15/2018 20:00 PJ Morton & Grace Weber
    11/17/2018 19:00 Keith Sweat & Dave Hollister
    11/20/2018 20:00 Queen Naija
    11/21/2018 20:00 Tommy Castro & Tinsley Ellis
    12/12/2018 20:00 Zo! & Carmen Rodgers
    1/11/2019 20:00 Masters of Soul
    1/26/2019 19:00 Masters of Soul
    3/22/2019 21:00 Jungle

    POP / ROCK

    9/14/2068 3:30 Local Flora
    9/13/2068 3:30 Holly Golightly and The Brokeoffs
    9/14/2068 3:30 Sons of Paradise & Jah Will Band
    9/14/2068 3:30 Eliot Bronson & The Sea The Sea
    9/13/2068 3:30 I'm With Her: Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife O'Donovan
    9/14/2068 3:30 Neko Case
    9/26/2018 19:30 Clay Parker & Jodi James
    9/26/2018 21:00 Bambara
    9/26/2018 20:00 Squirrel Nut Zippers
    9/26/2018 19:30 Daughtry
    9/26/2018 20:00 Dreamers
    9/26/2018 20:00 Father John Misty
    9/27/2018 20:00 Helen Money
    9/28/2018 3:30 Perpetual Groove - 2 Day Pass
    9/28/2018 21:00 Perpetual Groove
    9/28/2018 22:30 The Artisanals
    9/28/2018 19:00 Moon Taxi
    9/28/2018 19:30 Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
    9/28/2018 19:30 Jennifer Knapp
    9/28/2018 20:30 Sales
    9/29/2018 21:00 Perpetual Groove
    9/29/2018 20:00 Donna The Buffalo
    9/29/2018 20:00 St. Paul and The Broken Bones
    9/29/2018 20:00 The Frights
    9/29/2018 20:00 Sales
    9/29/2018 20:00 Joan Baez
    9/30/2018 17:30 Moon Taxi
    9/30/2018 19:30 Nothing
    9/30/2018 19:00 Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
    9/30/2018 21:00 Sales
    9/30/2018 19:00 Lost 80's Live
    10/01/2018 20:00 Future Thieves & Joel Crouse
    10/01/2018 20:00 Emily Kinney
    10/02/2018 20:00 Emily Kinney
    10/02/2018 20:00 John Mark McMillan
    10/02/2018 19:00 Thrice
    10/02/2018 19:30 Troye Sivan
    10/03/2018 20:00 Shinyribs
    10/03/2018 19:00 Abandoned By Bears
    10/03/2018 20:00 Emily Kinney
    10/03/2018 20:00 John Mark McMillan
    10/03/2018 19:30 Frank Turner and The Sleeping Souls, Lucero - The Band & The Menzingers
    10/04/2018 19:30 Ryan Montbleau
    10/04/2018 19:00 Steven Curtis Chapman
    10/04/2018 20:00 Shinyribs
    10/04/2018 20:00 Jump Little Children
    10/04/2018 19:30 Maroon 5 & Julia Michaels
    10/05/2018 20:30 Illiterate Light
    10/05/2018 21:00 Cosmic Charlie
    10/05/2018 20:00 Marshall Tucker Band
    10/05/2018 21:00 Melvin Seals & The Jerry Garcia Band
    10/06/2018 19:30 Weekend Excursion Unplugged
    10/06/2018 20:00 Kali Uchis
    10/07/2018 20:00 Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
    10/07/2018 20:00 Kali Uchis
    10/07/2018 19:30 Steven Curtis Chapman
    10/07/2018 20:00 In Real Life
    10/07/2018 20:00 The Devon Allman Project
    10/08/2018 20:00 Nothing But Thieves
    10/08/2018 20:00 Alice Cooper
    10/09/2018 19:30 George Thorogood and The Destroyers
    10/09/2018 19:30 The Struts
    10/09/2018 20:00 Chvrches
    10/09/2018 20:00 Alice Cooper
    10/10/2018 22:00 Brandon Seabrook Trio & Christian Cail
    10/10/2018 19:00 The Embers
    10/10/2018 19:30 Paul Loren
    10/10/2018 19:30 The Struts
    10/11/2018 23:30 Doom Flamingo
    10/11/2018 20:00 Free Cake For Every Creature
    10/11/2018 19:00 Umphreys McGee
    10/11/2018 20:00 The Milk Carton Kids
    10/12/2018 19:30 Rare Creatures
    10/12/2018 23:30 Doom Flamingo
    10/12/2018 18:30 Umphrey's McGee
    10/13/2018 19:00 Brooke Simpson
    10/13/2018 22:30 Gladshot & Diamonds and Whiskey
    10/13/2018 21:00 Mike Dillon Band
    10/13/2018 20:00 Antiseen
    10/13/2018 20:00 Billy Joel
    10/14/2018 20:00 Matthew Perryman Jones
    10/15/2018 19:30 Sweetheart of the Rodeo 50th Anniversary: Roger McGuinn & Chris Hillman
    10/15/2018 20:00 Mike Yung
    10/15/2018 20:00 Hippo Campus
    10/15/2018 20:00 Big Thief
    10/16/2018 19:30 Doobie Brothers
    10/16/2018 19:30 The Doobie Brothers
    10/16/2018 20:30 Wild Nothing
    10/16/2018 21:00 White Denim
    10/16/2018 20:00 Chvrches
    10/17/2018 20:00 Mike Shinoda
    10/17/2018 19:30 Vein
    10/19/2018 21:00 Tesla
    10/19/2018 19:00 Corey Smith
    10/19/2018 21:00 Natalie Prass
    10/20/2018 21:00 CT-X (Captured Tracks)
    10/20/2018 20:00 Eric Roberson
    10/20/2018 19:30 Saints of Valory
    10/20/2018 20:00 Blues Traveler
    10/21/2018 14:00 Barefoot Wade
    10/21/2018 20:00 Tori Kelly
    10/21/2018 19:30 Lindsey Buckingham
    10/21/2018 21:00 SeepeopleS
    10/22/2018 19:00 Matthew Schuler
    10/22/2018 20:00 Tori Kelly
    10/22/2018 19:30 Lindsey Buckingham
    10/22/2018 21:00 Thee Oh Sees
    10/23/2018 20:00 Mike Shinoda
    10/23/2018 20:00 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
    10/23/2018 20:00 Twiddle
    10/24/2018 20:00 The Oh Hellos
    10/24/2018 20:00 UB40
    10/24/2018 20:00 Amy Ray
    10/24/2018 20:00 Big Thief
    10/25/2018 20:30 Tiny Stills
    10/25/2018 19:00 Big Daddy Weave
    10/25/2018 20:00 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
    10/26/2018 21:00 James McMurtry
    10/26/2018 20:00 Big Something & Zach Deputy
    10/26/2018 20:30 Lacy Jags & Easter Island
    10/26/2018 20:00 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
    10/26/2018 20:00 The Oh Hellos
    10/26/2018 20:00 The Record Company
    10/27/2018 22:30 The Mutineers
    10/27/2018 20:00 Big Something
    10/27/2018 21:00 Thunderstruck - A Tribute To AC/DC
    10/27/2018 21:00 J Roddy Walston & The Business
    10/27/2018 20:00 Big Data
    10/27/2018 21:00 Deafheaven & DIIV
    10/27/2018 20:00 Blues Traveler
    10/27/2018 21:00 The Record Company
    10/28/2018 20:00 Dweezil Zappa
    10/28/2018 20:00 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
    10/28/2018 20:00 Amy Ray
    10/29/2018 18:00 Like Pacific & Roam
    10/29/2018 20:00 The Blow
    10/29/2018 20:00 Rubblebucket
    10/29/2018 20:00 Dweezil Zappa
    10/30/2018 20:00 Elle King
    10/30/2018 19:30 Rumours of Fleetwood Mac
    10/30/2018 20:00 Hippo Campus & The Districts
    10/31/2018 19:00 Hippo Campus
    10/31/2018 21:00 Unknown Hinson
    10/31/2018 20:30 Urban Soil
    10/31/2018 19:30 Haunted Summer & Avi Buffalo
    11/01/2018 20:00 Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
    11/01/2018 19:30 Greg Hawks
    11/01/2018 19:30 AJR
    11/01/2018 19:00 Danny Gokey, Tauren Wells & Riley Clemmons
    11/02/2018 22:00 SunSquabi
    11/02/2018 20:00 Bob Dylan
    11/02/2018 21:00 St. Lucia
    11/03/2018 20:00 Bob Dylan
    11/03/2018 20:00 Kasbo
    11/03/2018 23:00 Corey Smith
    11/03/2018 21:00 St. Lucia
    11/04/2018 18:00 Brett Dennen
    11/04/2018 20:00 Clark Beckham
    11/04/2018 19:30 Polyphia
    11/05/2018 19:00 Palaye Royale
    11/05/2018 20:00 Clark Beckham
    11/05/2018 20:00 Darwin Deez
    11/05/2018 20:00 Toto
    11/06/2018 18:45 Waterparks
    11/06/2018 20:30 Four Fists
    11/06/2018 20:00 Walk Off The Earth
    11/06/2018 20:00 Los Lonely Boys
    11/07/2018 20:00 Walk Off The Earth
    11/08/2018 21:00 Fruit Bats & Vetiver
    11/08/2018 19:00 Stephen Stills & Judy Collins
    11/08/2018 20:00 Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore
    11/08/2018 20:00 Papadosio
    11/09/2018 20:00 Royal Wood
    11/09/2018 20:00 Bob Dylan
    11/09/2018 20:30 Papadosio
    11/10/2018 20:00 Dave Alvin
    11/10/2018 19:30 Bailen
    11/10/2018 20:00 The Dirty Guv'nahs
    11/11/2018 19:30 Noah Guthrie
    11/11/2018 20:00 Fucked Up
    11/14/2018 19:30 Daniel Donato
    11/14/2018 20:00 (Sandy) Alex G
    11/14/2018 20:00 Dawes
    11/16/2018 20:00 Day 26
    11/16/2018 21:00 The Oh Hellos
    11/17/2018 21:00 The Stray Birds
    11/18/2018 21:00 Mac Demarco
    11/20/2018 19:30 Mac Demarco
    11/21/2018 20:00 Mac Demarco
    11/23/2018 21:00 Whit Murray
    11/23/2018 20:00 David Wilcox
    11/23/2018 19:30 Manchester Orchestra & The Front Bottoms
    11/24/2018 19:30 Straight No Chaser
    11/25/2018 19:30 The Spongetones
    11/27/2018 20:00 Michael McDonald - Musician
    11/28/2018 20:00 Poppies
    11/28/2018 19:30 Michael McDonald - Musician
    11/30/2018 20:00 Myles Kennedy
    11/30/2018 20:00 Kaki King
    11/30/2018 20:00 The Floozies
    11/30/2018 20:00 Kansas - The Band
    12/01/2018 20:00 Kix
    12/01/2018 20:00 Brian Setzer Orchestra
    12/01/2018 20:00 Herman's Hermits & Peter Noone
    12/03/2018 20:00 Myles Kennedy
    12/04/2018 18:00 Like Moths To Flames
    12/05/2018 20:00 moe.
    12/06/2018 21:00 Why? Plays Alopecia
    12/07/2018 19:30 Jill Andrews
    12/07/2018 19:00 Steven Wilson
    12/08/2018 22:30 Mickey Stephens & Poor Blue
    12/08/2018 20:00 Jill Andrews
    12/08/2018 20:00 Steven Wilson
    12/10/2018 20:00 Lucinda Williams & Charles Llyod
    12/11/2018 20:00 Cloud Nothings
    12/12/2018 20:00 Jason D. Williams
    12/12/2018 19:00 Underoath & Dance Gavin Dance
    12/13/2018 19:00 The Embers
    12/13/2018 19:30 Jim Brickman
    12/14/2018 20:00 Brooke Simpson
    12/15/2018 19:30 The Beach Boys
    12/17/2018 19:30 The Beach Boys
    12/18/2018 20:00 Daughtry
    12/18/2018 19:30 The Beach Boys
    12/18/2018 19:30 Reverend Horton Heat
    12/19/2018 19:30 Reverend Horton Heat, Junior Brown, The Blasters & Big Sandy
    12/21/2018 19:30 Lindsey Stirling
    1/06/2019 19:30 Justin Timberlake
    1/08/2019 19:30 Justin Timberlake
    1/22/2019 19:00 Panic! At The Disco & Two Feet
    1/25/2019 19:30 Next Generation Leahy
    1/27/2019 20:00 Cher
    1/29/2019 20:00 Cher
    2/01/2019 20:00 Joyce Manor & Jeff Rosenstock
    2/02/2019 19:00 Joyce Manor & Jeff Rosenstock
    2/12/2019 20:00 The Hot Sardines
    2/16/2019 20:00 Fifth Dimension
    2/20/2019 19:30 I'm With Her: Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife O'Donovan
    2/24/2019 20:00 Fleetwood Mac
    3/09/2019 20:00 Pink
    3/12/2019 20:00 Elton John
    3/22/2019 20:00 John Mellencamp
    4/10/2019 20:00 The Gloaming
    4/25/2019 19:30 Rick Springfield
    5/10/2019 20:00 Pink Martini & North Carolina Symphony
    5/11/2019 20:00 Pink Martini & North Carolina Symphony
    5/11/2019 15:00 Pink Martini & North Carolina Symphony
    5/17/2019 19:30 Flotsam and Jetsam
    5/23/2019 20:00 Oslo
    5/24/2019 20:00 Oslo
    5/25/2019 20:00 Oslo
    5/27/2019 20:00 Paul McCartney

    PERFORMANCE SERIES

    10/27/2018 20:00 The Choir of Man
    12/12/2018 20:00 Celeste Barber
    4/12/2019 19:30 Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen

    OTHER

    9/26/2018 17:45 Johnny Folsom 4
    9/28/2018 19:30 Shadows of the Sixties
    9/29/2018 20:00 42 - A Tribute to ColdPlay
    9/29/2018 18:30 Emo Night: Rookie Of The Year & Alex Roy
    10/04/2018 17:45 4th Annual Nelson Mullins Battle of Broker Bands
    10/05/2018 18:00 Arise To Creative Freedom
    10/05/2018 21:00 Rumours - A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
    10/05/2018 21:00 Get Sad Y'all
    10/05/2018 21:00 MikeMickXer
    10/06/2018 22:00 Cardi B vs. Nicki Minaj Tribute Night
    10/06/2018 20:00 Revenge of the Afronauts Album Release
    10/08/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: Tomás Gorrio
    10/08/2018 19:30 4U - A Symphonic Celebration of Prince
    10/12/2018 20:00 Neil Diamond Allstars
    10/15/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: Walter Parks
    10/18/2018 20:00 Lane 8
    10/20/2018 21:00 Cygnus X-2 - Rush Tribute
    10/20/2018 21:00 Tarantino Costume Party
    10/20/2018 20:00 Lane 8
    10/22/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: Shay Martin Lovette
    10/23/2018 20:00 Wizard Fest: Harry Potter Party
    10/27/2018 20:00 Gretchen Rhodes - Dave Mason Tribute
    11/01/2018 20:00 Boy Named Banjo
    11/01/2018 20:00 Take Me To the River
    11/06/2018 21:00 John Nolan
    11/09/2018 19:30 Rumours - A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
    11/09/2018 20:00 The Highway Men - A Musical Tribute
    11/12/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: Chris Wilhelm & Friends
    11/16/2018 21:00 Runaway Gin
    11/17/2018 20:00 Live And Let Die - Paul McCartney Tribute
    11/17/2018 21:00 Runaway Gin
    11/19/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: Scott Cook
    11/23/2018 21:00 Vecordia
    11/24/2018 21:00 Unknown Hinson
    11/26/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: Aaron Lawrence (My Blue Hope)
    12/03/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: Sarah Burton
    12/06/2018 19:30 The Talbott Brothers
    12/08/2018 19:00 Michael Jackson Tribute Show
    12/10/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: Justin Kennedy Band
    12/17/2018 20:00 Find Your Muse Open Mic: American Opera
    12/21/2018 19:30 Jim Curry - John Denver Tribute
    1/22/2019 20:00 We Shall Overcome
    1/24/2019 20:00 Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
    2/08/2019 19:30 Tribute 1964 Beatles
    3/01/2019 21:00 Who's Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
    3/01/2019 19:30 I Am King - The Michael Jackson Experience
    3/11/2019 20:00 Puddles Pity Party
    3/22/2019 19:00 The McKameys
    5/10/2019 20:00 David Hayes and His Band
    5/10/2019 19:30 The Jersey Tenors

    NEW AGE

    10/07/2018 19:00 Mandisa's Girls Night Live
    10/11/2018 19:00 Karen Clark Sheard & Jekalyn Carr
    10/11/2018 20:00 Buika
    10/18/2018 19:00 Newsboys
    10/21/2018 19:00 Jeremy Camp & Matthew West
    11/03/2018 20:00 Tasha Cobbs Leonard
    11/04/2018 19:00 Mann Family: David and Tamela Mann
    11/10/2018 20:00 Tasha Cobbs Leonard
    11/10/2018 19:00 MercyMe & Tenth Avenue North
    11/25/2018 19:00 Mannheim Steamroller
    11/27/2018 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
    12/18/2018 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller
    12/19/2018 19:30 Mannheim Steamroller
    1/19/2019 19:00 Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
    3/15/2019 19:30 Lauren Daigle
    3/16/2019 19:30 Lauren Daigle

    LATIN

    9/26/2018 19:30 Flamenco Tablao
    9/27/2018 19:30 Flamenco Tablao
    9/28/2018 20:00 Flamenco Tablao
    9/29/2018 13:30 The All Star Latin Jam
    9/29/2018 19:00 Romeo Santos
    9/29/2018 20:00 Flamenco Tablao
    10/14/2018 19:00 Alejandro Fernandez & Los Tigres Del Norte
    10/24/2018 20:00 Rufus Du Sol
    11/07/2018 20:00 Aida Cuevas
    11/08/2018 20:00 Amanda Miguel & Diego Verdaguer
    11/09/2018 20:00 Amanda Miguel & Diego Verdaguer
    11/09/2018 20:00 Bad Bunny
    11/24/2018 20:00 Fonseca
    11/25/2018 20:00 Fonseca
    12/15/2018 20:00 Ozuna
    2/12/2019 19:30 The Havana Cuba All-Stars

    JAZZ / BLUES

    9/14/2068 3:30 Eric Gales
    9/27/2018 20:00 Tommy Emmanuel
    9/29/2018 22:30 Wahh World Fusion Band
    9/29/2018 20:00 The Terry Wiley Band
    10/05/2018 19:30 Dueling Pianos Show
    10/07/2018 20:30 Honey Hounds
    10/12/2018 19:00 Motet, Yo Mama's Big Fat Booty Band & Moon Hooch
    10/12/2018 20:00 Ana Popovic
    10/14/2018 20:00 Ana Popovic
    10/17/2018 20:00 Albert Cummings
    10/18/2018 20:15 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
    10/18/2018 18:00 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
    10/18/2018 20:00 Albert Cummings
    10/19/2018 22:30 Victor Wainwright
    10/19/2018 21:00 Swift Technique
    10/19/2018 21:00 Peter Karp
    10/21/2018 17:00 Mavis Staples
    10/26/2018 21:00 Roosevelt Collier Trio
    10/27/2018 19:00 Yolanda Rabun
    11/06/2018 20:00 Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
    11/07/2018 21:00 Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles
    11/15/2018 20:15 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
    11/15/2018 18:00 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
    11/15/2018 20:00 Kamasi Washington
    11/17/2018 20:00 The Baylor Project
    11/29/2018 20:00 Livingston Taylor
    12/07/2018 18:30 Jazz Room: Holiday Edition
    12/15/2018 20:00 Larry Carlton
    1/17/2019 20:15 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
    1/17/2019 18:00 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
    1/18/2019 20:10 Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
    1/26/2019 19:30 Phil Wiggins
    2/08/2019 20:00 Yolanda Rabun
    2/12/2019 20:00 Herbie Hancock
    2/14/2019 19:30 Branford Marsalis Quartet
    2/21/2019 20:15 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
    2/21/2019 18:00 The Jazz Room: Premiere Thursdays
    3/18/2019 20:00 Joe Bonamassa
    4/19/2019 19:30 C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band
    5/04/2019 20:00 Jonathan Scales Fourchestra

    HOLIDAY

    12/06/2018 19:00 Robeson County Christmas Show
    12/07/2018 19:00 Robeson County Christmas Show
    12/08/2018 19:00 Robeson County Christmas Show
    12/08/2018 13:00 Robeson County Christmas Show
    12/09/2018 15:00 Robeson County Christmas Show
    12/12/2018 3:30 Cirque Musica Holiday
    12/15/2018 19:30 Cirque Musica Holiday
    12/16/2018 19:00 Charlie Brown Christmas
    12/16/2018 14:00 Charlie Brown Christmas
    12/18/2018 19:00 A Christmas Together

    HARD ROCK / METAL

    9/26/2018 20:00 All That Remains
    9/26/2018 20:00 Andrew W.K.
    9/28/2018 19:30 Clutch
    10/03/2018 20:30 Mustasch
    10/04/2018 20:00 Bless The Dead
    10/05/2018 20:00 Appetite For Destruction
    10/05/2018 19:30 Trivium
    10/10/2018 20:00 Tribulation
    10/10/2018 18:00 Amorphis, Dark Tranquility & Moonspell
    10/13/2018 20:00 Ride The Lightning
    10/13/2018 21:00 Full of Hell & Outer Heaven
    10/19/2018 18:00 Counterparts & Being As An Ocean
    10/22/2018 19:30 Metallica
    10/25/2018 20:00 Steel Panther
    10/27/2018 20:00 Sebastian Bach
    10/28/2018 20:00 Steel Panther
    10/29/2018 19:30 Behemoth
    11/03/2018 21:00 Cannibal Corpse
    11/04/2018 21:00 Author and Punisher
    11/04/2018 20:00 GWAR & Hatebreed
    11/07/2018 19:00 Haken & Leprous
    11/07/2018 20:30 Machine Head
    11/11/2018 20:30 Machine Head
    11/13/2018 18:30 Ingested
    11/14/2018 19:00 Suffocation
    11/21/2018 19:00 The Contortionist
    11/27/2018 18:30 Trophy Eyes & Seaway
    12/02/2018 19:00 Killswitch Engage, Born of Osiris, Crowbar & Death Ray Vision
    12/02/2018 20:00 Ghost - The Band
    1/28/2019 19:30 Metallica
    3/03/2019 20:00 Y&T

    FESTIVAL / TOUR

    9/28/2018 17:00 2018 NC Muscadine Festival
    9/29/2018 10:00 2018 NC Muscadine Festival
    10/04/2018 20:00 Queen City Music Fest: RBRM
    10/07/2018 14:00 Joey Fest
    10/12/2018 16:00 Breakaway Music Festival - Friday Admission
    10/12/2018 3:30 Breakaway Music Festival - 2 Day Pass
    10/13/2018 12:00 RADfest - Saturday Pass
    10/13/2018 16:00 Breakaway Music Festival - Saturday Admission
    10/14/2018 12:00 RADfest - Sunday Pass
    10/19/2018 17:00 Triangle Oktoberfest - Friday Admission
    10/20/2018 16:00 Triangle Oktoberfest - Saturday Admission
    12/08/2018 20:00 Joe Newberry & April Verch
    4/25/2019 10:00 Moogfest - Thursday Admission (Time: TBD)
    4/25/2019 3:30 Moogfest - 4 Day Pass
    4/26/2019 10:00 Moogfest - Friday Admission (Time: TBD)
    4/27/2019 10:00 Moogfest - Saturday Admission (Time: TBD)
    4/28/2019 10:00 Moogfest - Sunday Admission (Time: TBD)

    COUNTRY / FOLK

    9/15/2068 3:30 Riley Green
    9/15/2068 3:30 Alan Jackson
    9/27/2018 19:00 Vince Gill
    9/27/2018 20:00 CAAMP
    9/28/2018 21:00 Ray Scott
    9/28/2018 20:00 Western Centuries
    9/28/2018 19:30 Farewell Angelina
    9/28/2018 20:00 Russ Varnell
    9/28/2018 20:00 Amanda Shires
    9/28/2018 20:00 Joshua Hedley
    9/28/2018 19:30 Chris Young, Kane Brown & Morgan Evans
    9/28/2018 20:00 Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
    9/29/2018 21:00 Cody Canada and The Departed
    9/29/2018 21:00 Mt. Joy
    9/29/2018 21:00 Joshua Hedley
    9/30/2018 19:00 Jim Lauderdale
    9/30/2018 14:00 The Black Feathers
    10/01/2018 20:00 Curtis Eller
    10/03/2018 19:30 Donovan Woods and the Opposition
    10/03/2018 20:00 Gillian Welch
    10/04/2018 17:00 Classic Country Throwdown: Tracy Lawrence, Phil Vassar, Little Texas & Cledus T. Judd
    10/04/2018 20:00 Turnpike Troubadours
    10/04/2018 20:00 Gillian Welch
    10/04/2018 19:00 Lady Antebellum, Darius Rucker & Russell Dickerson
    10/05/2018 19:00 Lady Antebellum, Darius Rucker & Russell Dickerson
    10/06/2018 21:00 Town Mountain
    10/06/2018 20:00 Iris DeMent
    10/07/2018 20:00 Cody Jinks
    10/07/2018 19:30 EmiSunshine & The Rain
    10/07/2018 20:00 The Steeldrivers
    10/11/2018 21:00 Front Country
    10/11/2018 19:30 Desmond Myers
    10/11/2018 19:00 Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart & Brent Cobb
    10/12/2018 22:30 David Rosales and His Band of Scoundrels
    10/12/2018 21:00 Muscadine Bloodline
    10/12/2018 20:00 The Claire Lynch Trio
    10/12/2018 19:00 Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart & Brent Cobb
    10/13/2018 20:00 Ozark Jubilee
    10/13/2018 21:00 Riley Green
    10/13/2018 19:30 The Willis Clan
    10/14/2018 14:00 Into the Fog
    10/14/2018 19:00 Dougie Maclean Band
    10/17/2018 21:00 The Trongone Band
    10/18/2018 20:00 The Cadillac Three
    10/18/2018 20:00 Lyle Lovett & Robert Earl Keen
    10/18/2018 19:30 Kip Moore
    10/20/2018 20:00 Glorietta
    10/20/2018 23:00 Cody Johnson
    10/25/2018 19:30 Lyle Lovett & Robert Earl Keen
    10/27/2018 20:00 Molly Stevens
    10/27/2018 21:00 Town Mountain
    11/01/2018 19:30 Gary Allan
    11/01/2018 21:00 Corey Smith
    11/02/2018 20:00 Amanda Anne Platt and The Honeycutters
    11/02/2018 21:00 Corey Smith
    11/03/2018 19:30 Dane Page Band & Ross Adams Band
    11/03/2018 21:00 Amanda Anne Platt and The Honeycutters
    11/03/2018 21:00 Jon Langston
    11/07/2018 19:30 Vince Gill
    11/08/2018 20:00 Randy Houser
    11/08/2018 20:00 Langhorne Slim & The Lost At Last Band
    11/08/2018 20:00 Tyler Ramsey
    11/08/2018 20:00 Brothers Osborne
    11/08/2018 20:00 Colter Wall
    11/09/2018 21:00 Kris Kristofferson
    11/09/2018 20:00 Turnpike Troubadours
    11/09/2018 21:00 The Lacs
    11/09/2018 19:30 Darden Smith
    11/09/2018 20:00 Amanda Anne Platt and The Honeycutters
    11/10/2018 20:00 Midland
    11/10/2018 23:00 Muscadine Bloodline
    11/11/2018 20:00 Colter Wall
    11/15/2018 20:00 Morgan Wallen
    11/16/2018 20:00 Drake White
    11/16/2018 20:00 Hiss Golden Messenger
    11/16/2018 21:00 Colter Wall
    11/16/2018 19:30 Trace Bundy
    11/16/2018 19:30 The Bellamy Brothers
    11/17/2018 20:00 Peter Yarrow
    11/17/2018 20:00 Randall Bramblett Band
    11/17/2018 21:00 Whiskey Myers
    11/17/2018 23:00 Morgan Wallen
    11/23/2018 23:00 Jon Langston
    11/24/2018 22:30 49 Winchester & Jake Quillin
    11/24/2018 21:00 Jon Langston
    11/24/2018 19:30 John Berry
    11/25/2018 20:00 Martina McBride
    11/29/2018 19:30 Brett Young
    11/30/2018 21:00 The Black Lillies
    12/01/2018 19:30 Old Dominion
    12/01/2018 20:00 Jeff Austin Band
    12/01/2018 19:30 Chris Young, Dan And Shay & Morgan Evans
    12/02/2018 20:00 Amanda Shires
    12/06/2018 19:00 Riley Green
    12/08/2018 23:00 Riley Green
    12/09/2018 21:00 Whiskey Myers
    12/15/2018 20:00 The Lacs
    12/16/2018 14:00 A Swannanoa Solstice
    12/16/2018 19:00 A Swannanoa Solstice
    12/22/2018 20:00 Peter Rowan
    12/30/2018 20:30 The Avett Brothers
    12/31/2018 20:30 The Avett Brothers
    1/03/2019 19:30 Chatham County Line
    1/11/2019 19:30 Balsam Range
    1/12/2019 19:30 Joe Newberry's Music Party
    1/18/2019 20:00 Scotty McCreery, Jimmie Allen & Heather Morgan
    1/19/2019 20:00 Scotty McCreery, Jimmie Allen & Heather Morgan
    2/02/2019 19:00 Luke Combs
    2/02/2019 19:30 The Kruger Brothers
    2/09/2019 19:30 Rhonda Vincent And The Rage
    2/22/2019 19:30 Lorrie Morgan
    3/01/2019 19:30 Della Mae & Lindsay Lou
    4/09/2019 19:30 Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
    4/13/2019 19:30 Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
    4/13/2019 20:00 Lee Roy Parnell
    5/01/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June
    9/30/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June

    COMEDY

    9/16/2068 3:30 Russell Peters
    9/27/2018 19:00 Festival Kickoff: Improv Charlotte
    9/27/2018 20:30 Queen City Comedy Variety Show
    9/27/2018 18:00 ComedyZone Podcast Recording
    9/27/2018 21:00 Cook County Social Club
    9/27/2018 19:30 Brian Regan
    9/28/2018 21:30 James Adomian
    9/28/2018 22:00 Late Night Funny: Abraham, HS2 & Idiot Box
    9/28/2018 20:00 All The Funny Ladies
    9/28/2018 22:00 The Perch Reunion: Reformed Whores & The Jon Twitcherman Sketch Program
    9/28/2018 20:00 Friday Night Comedy: Whirled News
    9/28/2018 18:00 Family Friendly Friday
    9/28/2018 20:00 Randy Rainbow
    9/28/2018 18:00 Cook County Social Club
    9/28/2018 20:00 Brian Regan
    9/29/2018 16:00 Unscripted Theatre
    9/29/2018 22:00 Late Night Funny.
    9/29/2018 18:00 Catch Showcase
    9/29/2018 14:00 Funny Side Up
    9/29/2018 22:00 Live From Uptown, It's Saturday Night Sketch Comedy
    9/29/2018 20:00 Johnny Millwater
    9/29/2018 18:00 Whose Festival Is It Anyway?
    9/29/2018 20:00 Whirled News Tonight
    9/29/2018 21:30 Jay Pharoah
    9/29/2018 20:00 Donnie Baker
    9/30/2018 19:00 Rob Schneider
    9/30/2018 19:00 Randy Rainbow
    10/02/2018 19:30 Bill Murray & Jan Vogler
    10/05/2018 20:00 Platinum Comedy Tour: Platinum Comedy Tour: Mike Epps, Sommore, Tony Rock, Bruce Bruce & George Wallace
    10/05/2018 20:00 Upright Citizens Brigade
    10/06/2018 19:30 Capitol Steps
    10/10/2018 20:00 Steven Wright
    10/11/2018 19:00 Chris Tucker & D.L. Hughley
    10/11/2018 20:00 Aparna Nancherla
    10/12/2018 20:00 Steven Wright
    10/14/2018 16:00 The Kinsey Sicks
    10/19/2018 20:00 Kathleen Madigan
    10/20/2018 20:00 Kathleen Madigan
    10/25/2018 19:00 Neal Brennan
    10/26/2018 20:00 Christopher Titus
    10/26/2018 20:00 wellRed Comedy Tour
    10/26/2018 20:00 Paula Poundstone
    10/27/2018 19:00 Neal Brennan
    10/27/2018 19:30 LIT AF Tour: Martin Lawrence. DeRay Davis & Rickey Smiley
    10/28/2018 14:00 Tim Lee
    10/30/2018 21:00 Joe Pettis
    11/02/2018 19:00 Ron White
    11/02/2018 20:00 Bill Engvall
    11/03/2018 20:00 Ron White
    11/03/2018 20:00 Lewis Black
    11/04/2018 20:00 The Roast of Ronnie Radke
    11/04/2018 19:00 Lewis Black
    11/09/2018 19:00 Jeff Dunham
    11/10/2018 20:00 The Capitol Steps
    11/17/2018 21:30 Sebastian Maniscalco
    11/17/2018 19:00 Sebastian Maniscalco
    11/19/2018 20:00 John Cleese
    12/08/2018 20:00 Patton Oswalt
    12/14/2018 20:00 Maria Bamford
    12/15/2018 19:30 LIT AF Tour: Martin Lawrence, DeRay Davis & Rickey Smiley
    3/23/2019 20:00 Jen Kober
    4/14/2019 19:00 David Sedaris
    4/15/2019 19:30 David Sedaris - Evening Reading and Signing

    CLASSICAL

    9/26/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Beethoven's 5th
    9/27/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Beethoven's 5th
    9/28/2018 19:30 Dominican Jazz Project
    9/28/2018 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Beethoven's 5th
    9/29/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Beethoven's 5th
    10/05/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Beethoven's Fifth
    10/05/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Star Wars Episode IV - A New Hope In Concert
    10/06/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Beethoven's Fifth
    10/06/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Star Wars Episode IV - A New Hope In Concert
    10/07/2018 15:00 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Beethoven's Fifth
    10/07/2018 19:00 North Carolina Symphony: Star Wars Episode IV - A New Hope In Concert
    10/07/2018 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: A Toast To Women
    10/12/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Rhapsody In Blue
    10/12/2018 19:30 Thomas Pandolfi
    10/13/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Rhapsody In Blue
    10/13/2018 20:00 Distant Worlds: Music from Final Fantasy
    10/14/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Rhapsody In Blue
    10/18/2018 20:00 The Dustbowl Revival
    10/24/2018 20:00 The Tenors
    10/25/2018 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Barry Douglas - The Great Tchaikovsky
    10/26/2018 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Symphonic Hallows
    10/26/2018 20:00 The Philadelphia Story
    10/27/2018 11:00 Charlotte Symphony: Halloween Spooktacular
    10/27/2018 16:00 North Carolina Symphony: Halloween Spooktacular - Mystery At The Symphony
    10/27/2018 13:00 North Carolina Symphony: Halloween Spooktacular - Mystery At The Symphony
    10/27/2018 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Barry Douglas - The Great Tchaikovsky
    10/27/2018 20:00 The Philadelphia Story
    10/28/2018 15:00 Flute4 Quartet
    10/28/2018 15:00 North Carolina Symphony: Halloween Spooktacular - Mystery At The Symphony
    10/28/2018 14:30 The Philadelphia Story
    11/01/2018 19:30 The Philadelphia Story
    11/02/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Gemma New - Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 2
    11/02/2018 20:00 The Philadelphia Story
    11/03/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Gemma New - Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 2
    11/03/2018 20:00 The Philadelphia Story
    11/04/2018 16:00 Raleigh Civic Chamber Orchestra
    11/04/2018 20:00 Portland Cello Project Performs Ok Computer
    11/04/2018 14:30 The Philadelphia Story
    11/05/2018 19:30 Portland Cello Project Performs Ok Computer
    11/07/2018 19:30 The Philadelphia Story
    11/08/2018 19:30 The Philadelphia Story
    11/09/2018 20:00 The Philadelphia Story
    11/09/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban - Film With Orchestra
    11/10/2018 20:00 The Philadelphia Story
    11/10/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban - Film With Orchestra
    11/11/2018 14:00 Raleigh Ringers
    11/11/2018 14:30 The Philadelphia Story
    11/11/2018 14:00 North Carolina Symphony: Harry Potter and The Prisoner of Azkaban - Film With Orchestra
    11/16/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Joshua Weilerstein - Tchaikovsky's Pathetique
    11/17/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Joshua Weilerstein - Tchaikovsky's Pathetique
    11/18/2018 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: Music, Religion and Philosophy
    11/21/2018 15:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Merry Elf
    11/23/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Holiday Pops Extravaganza
    11/24/2018 15:00 North Carolina Symphony: Holiday Pops Extravaganza
    11/26/2018 19:30 Davidson College Holiday Gala
    11/28/2018 19:30 Davidson College Holiday Gala
    11/30/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Mozart Mass
    12/01/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Mozart Mass
    12/03/2018 19:00 Messiah Sing-Along
    12/06/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Holiday Pops
    12/07/2018 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Holiday Pops
    12/08/2018 19:30 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
    12/08/2018 15:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
    12/09/2018 19:30 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
    12/09/2018 15:00 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
    12/11/2018 19:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Holiday Pops
    12/12/2018 19:30 Trans-Siberian Orchestra
    12/12/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Holiday Pops
    12/15/2018 19:00 Daniel D. & Eric Stanley
    12/19/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Holiday Pops
    12/20/2018 19:30 Vienna Boys Choir
    12/21/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Holiday Cirque Spectacular
    12/22/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Holiday Cirque Spectacular
    12/22/2018 15:00 North Carolina Symphony: Holiday Cirque Spectacular
    12/23/2018 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: A Candlelight Christmas
    12/29/2018 19:30 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial in Concert
    12/31/2018 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: New Year's Eve - Vienna With A Twist
    1/05/2019 16:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Mozart Experience
    1/05/2019 13:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Mozart Experience
    1/10/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Karina Canellakis - Mozart and Shostakovich
    1/11/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Karina Canellakis - Mozart and Shostakovich
    1/12/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Karina Canellakis - Mozart and Shostakovich
    1/13/2019 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: The Three Viennese Masters
    1/18/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Music Of Billy Joel
    1/19/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Music Of Billy Joel
    1/20/2019 15:00 AYA Trio
    1/24/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Jamie Laredo & Sharon Robinson - Favorite Love Stories
    1/25/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn & Augustin Hadelich - The Firebird
    1/26/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn & Augustin Hadelich - The Firebird
    1/26/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Jamie Laredo & Sharon Robinson - Favorite Love Stories
    1/27/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn & Augustin Hadelich - The Firebird
    1/31/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Tchaikovsky's Serenade
    2/01/2019 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Tchaikovsky's Serenade
    2/05/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Tchaikovsky's Serenade
    2/07/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Romantic Classics
    2/08/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Romantic Classics
    2/09/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Romantic Classics
    2/10/2019 15:00 Music Under the Influence of Computers
    2/12/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Mozart's Symphony No. 40
    2/15/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Music of Whitney Houston
    2/16/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: The Music of Whitney Houston
    2/17/2019 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: An Homage To Handel
    2/19/2019 19:30 Cedric Mangum & Company
    2/21/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Austro-hungarian Delight
    2/22/2019 20:00 Scott Rawls
    2/22/2019 19:30 Terry Barber
    2/23/2019 11:00 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - Beethoven Lives Upstairs
    2/23/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Austro-hungarian Delight
    2/28/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Clemens Schuldt - Brahms' Symphony No. 2
    3/01/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Clemens Schuldt - Brahms Symphony No. 2
    3/02/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Clemens Schuldt - Brahms Symphony No. 2
    3/08/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Broadway By Request
    3/09/2019 20:00 Audra McDonald
    3/09/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Broadway By Request
    3/09/2019 15:00 North Carolina Symphony: Broadway By Request
    3/10/2019 15:00 Piano Quartets: Phillip Bush
    3/15/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Pablo Rus Broseta - Chopin and Mozart
    3/15/2019 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Pablo Rus Broseta - Chopin and Mozart
    3/16/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Pablo Rus Broseta - Chopin and Mozart
    3/17/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Pablo Rus Broseta - Chopin and Mozart
    3/20/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - From Classical To Broadway
    3/21/2019 19:30 The Whitewater Bluegrass Company
    3/21/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - From Classical To Broadway
    3/22/2019 20:00 Sebastien Lepine & ESCA Quartet
    3/22/2019 20:00 Nils Frahm
    3/22/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Richard Carsey & Brody Dolyniuk - The Music of Queen
    3/23/2019 11:00 Charlotte Symphony Orchestra: Christopher Warren-Green - The Orchestra Games
    3/24/2019 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: A Program of Pure Delights
    3/28/2019 20:00 Piano Battle
    3/30/2019 16:00 North Carolina Symphony: Carnival of The Animals
    3/30/2019 13:00 North Carolina Symphony: Carnival of The Animals
    4/04/2019 19:00 Arthur Trace
    4/04/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Andres Diaz - Three Meditations
    4/05/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Andres Diaz - Three Meditations
    4/05/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Don Quixote
    4/06/2019 20:00 Andres Diaz
    4/06/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Don Quixote
    4/11/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Debussy's La Mer
    4/12/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Music Inspired By The Sea
    4/13/2019 20:00 Avital Meets Avital
    4/13/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Music Inspired By The Sea
    4/23/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Debussy's La Mer
    5/03/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Carmina Burana
    5/04/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Carmina Burana
    5/05/2019 19:30 North Carolina Symphony: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Carmina Burana
    5/05/2019 15:00 Chamber Orchestra of The Triangle: Masks and Fairytales
    5/09/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Lukas Geniusas - Heroic Beethoven and Enigmatic Elgar
    5/11/2019 20:00 Greensboro Symphony Orchestra: Lukas Geniusas - Heroic Beethoven and Enigmatic Elgar
    5/17/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Beethoven and Copland
    5/18/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Grant Llewellyn - Beethoven and Copland
    5/29/2019 20:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Light Classics
    6/07/2019 12:00 North Carolina Symphony: Wesley Schulz - Music For Springtime
    7/01/2019 20:00 Kristin Chenoweth

    CHILDREN / FAMILY

    2/23/2019 14:00 The Jungle Book
    2/24/2019 14:00 The Jungle Book
    3/01/2019 19:30 The Jungle Book
    3/02/2019 14:00 The Jungle Book
    3/03/2019 14:00 The Jungle Book

    BLUEGRASS

    10/04/2018 17:00 Greensky Bluegrass & Lil Smokies
    10/12/2018 19:30 Rachel Baiman
    10/26/2018 19:00 Steep Canyon Rangers
    11/01/2018 19:00 Sweet Potato Pie
    11/09/2018 20:00 Del & Dawg
    11/10/2018 20:00 Steep Canyon Rangers
    11/15/2018 19:30 Hot Rize
    11/16/2018 19:30 The Kruger Brothers
    11/23/2018 21:00 The Dead South
    3/22/2019 19:30 Shadow Grass

    ALTERNATIVE

    9/14/2068 3:30 Uncle Kracker
    9/16/2068 3:30 Buckcherry
    9/26/2018 18:00 The Infamous Stringdusters
    9/26/2018 19:00 Primus
    9/26/2018 20:00 The Growlers
    9/26/2018 20:00 Kaleo
    9/27/2018 20:00 Suicidal Tendencies
    9/27/2018 20:00 The Infamous Stringdusters
    9/27/2018 21:00 Family and Friends
    9/27/2018 20:00 Future Islands
    9/28/2018 19:00 James Adomian
    9/28/2018 19:00 Escape the Fate & Slaves
    9/28/2018 21:00 Bush
    9/28/2018 20:00 Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit
    9/29/2018 13:00 The Connells
    9/30/2018 20:00 Way Down Wanderers
    10/01/2018 21:00 Death Bells
    10/02/2018 21:00 Kassa Overall Trio
    10/03/2018 20:00 Onyx
    10/03/2018 19:30 Breaking Benjamin & Skillet
    10/03/2018 20:00 Jeff The Brotherhood
    10/03/2018 19:00 Florence and The Machine
    10/05/2018 20:00 Moon Hooch
    10/06/2018 22:30 Veaux
    10/06/2018 21:00 Blitzen Trapper
    10/06/2018 19:00 Hed Pe
    10/07/2018 20:00 King Khan and The Shrines
    10/08/2018 18:00 Terror
    10/08/2018 20:00 Captured By Robots
    10/08/2018 20:30 Lydia Lunch Retrovirus
    10/09/2018 21:00 Captured By Robots
    10/09/2018 21:00 Cusses
    10/09/2018 18:30 The Early November & The Dangerous Summer
    10/09/2018 20:00 Great Lake Swimmers
    10/10/2018 20:00 Minus The Bear
    10/10/2018 20:00 Murder By Death
    10/10/2018 20:00 Goo Goo Dolls
    10/11/2018 21:00 Murder By Death
    10/12/2018 19:30 Beartooth
    10/12/2018 21:00 Bill Toms and Hard Rain
    10/13/2018 20:00 Tremonti
    10/13/2018 18:00 After The Burial & The Acacia Strain
    10/14/2018 20:30 Turkuaz & Butcher Brown
    10/17/2018 20:00 Ellis Dyson and The Shambles
    10/17/2018 20:00 The Toasters
    10/17/2018 19:00 Dying Fetus
    10/18/2018 21:00 Yamantaka & Sonic Titan
    10/19/2018 20:00 TTNG: This Town Needs Guns
    10/19/2018 19:00 Good Charlotte
    10/19/2018 20:00 Coin
    10/20/2018 22:30 SeepeopleS
    10/20/2018 20:00 Pokey LaFarge
    10/21/2018 19:30 The Veer Union
    10/22/2018 20:00 We Were Promised Jetpacks
    10/23/2018 20:00 The Wind & The Wave
    10/23/2018 20:00 This Will Destroy You
    10/23/2018 21:00 Of Montreal
    10/23/2018 21:00 Bob Log III
    10/24/2018 20:30 Weakend Friends, Frontside & Nervous Dater
    10/24/2018 20:00 William Elliott Whitmore
    10/24/2018 20:00 Trevor Hall
    10/24/2018 20:00 Joywave & Sir Sly
    10/24/2018 20:00 Screaming Females & Kitten Forever
    10/24/2018 21:00 Bob Log III
    10/25/2018 19:00 Trevor Hall
    10/25/2018 20:00 Andy Grammer
    10/26/2018 21:00 Whitey Morgan
    10/26/2018 19:00 Eve To Adam
    10/27/2018 20:00 Whitey Morgan
    10/27/2018 19:30 Kenny George Band
    10/27/2018 21:00 Titus Andronicus & Ted Leo
    10/27/2018 21:00 The Polish Ambassador
    10/27/2018 20:00 Ben Rector
    10/27/2018 20:30 Roky Erickson
    10/27/2018 19:00 3 Doors Down & Collective Soul
    10/28/2018 20:00 Whitey Morgan
    10/28/2018 20:00 Ben Rector
    10/31/2018 20:00 Cursive
    10/31/2018 20:00 Eden
    11/01/2018 21:00 Futurebirds & Neighbor Lady
    11/01/2018 20:30 Cursive & Meat Wave
    11/01/2018 21:00 Lettuce
    11/01/2018 20:00 A Perfect Circle
    11/02/2018 20:00 Magic City Hippies
    11/02/2018 20:00 Blindside
    11/02/2018 22:30 Thorp Jenson & Erin and The Wildfire
    11/02/2018 20:30 Ghostland Observatory
    11/02/2018 20:00 Young The Giant
    11/03/2018 20:00 The Ataris
    11/03/2018 20:00 The Lemon Twigs
    11/03/2018 19:00 Emmure, Stick To Your Guns, Wage War & Sanction
    11/03/2018 20:00 Yelle
    11/03/2018 21:00 Ghostland Observatory
    11/03/2018 20:30 Max Frost
    11/03/2018 20:00 Young The Giant
    11/04/2018 19:30 Morning Teleportation & Desert Noises
    11/05/2018 20:00 The Psychedelic Furs
    11/05/2018 20:00 Guster
    11/05/2018 20:00 Morning Teleportation & Desert Noises
    11/06/2018 18:00 Unearth, Fit For An Autopsy, The Agony Scene & Traitors
    11/06/2018 20:00 Psychedelic Furs
    11/06/2018 21:00 Desert Noises & Morning Teleportation
    11/06/2018 21:00 Guster
    11/07/2018 18:00 Red
    11/07/2018 18:00 MyChildren MyBride
    11/07/2018 20:00 Pale Waves
    11/08/2018 20:00 Ian Sweet
    11/08/2018 20:00 Mae
    11/09/2018 20:00 Lauv
    11/09/2018 19:00 Real Friends
    11/09/2018 21:00 Ian Sweet
    11/09/2018 21:00 Lyrics Born
    11/10/2018 22:30 Dan Layus
    11/10/2018 21:00 Mo Lowda and The Humble
    11/10/2018 20:00 The Infamous Stringdusters
    11/10/2018 20:00 Iron & Wine
    11/10/2018 19:00 Doyle
    11/11/2018 20:00 The Infamous Stringdusters & The Wooks
    11/11/2018 20:00 Advance Base
    11/15/2018 20:00 Wye Oak
    11/15/2018 21:00 Ty Segall
    11/16/2018 22:30 Electric Kif
    11/16/2018 20:00 Mayday Parade, This Wild Life & William Ryan Key
    11/16/2018 19:00 Doyle
    11/17/2018 20:00 Puddle of Mudd
    11/17/2018 20:00 Saves the Day
    11/17/2018 20:00 New Politics
    11/17/2018 20:00 The Infamous Stringdusters
    11/17/2018 20:00 Doyle
    11/18/2018 20:00 New Politics
    11/18/2018 19:00 Doyle
    11/20/2018 19:00 Atreyu
    11/20/2018 20:00 Tera Melos & Mouse On The Keys
    11/21/2018 18:45 The Story So Far
    11/23/2018 21:00 Tera Melos
    11/23/2018 20:00 3OH!3 & Emo Nite
    11/24/2018 20:00 Keller Williams' PettyGrass & The Hillbenders
    11/28/2018 18:30 Hands Like Houses
    11/29/2018 21:00 Mike Cooley
    11/29/2018 19:00 For King and Country
    11/30/2018 21:00 Mike Cooley
    11/30/2018 19:00 For King and Country
    11/30/2018 19:30 Circa Survive
    11/30/2018 20:00 The Mountain Goats
    12/01/2018 21:00 Ellis Dyson and The Shambles
    12/01/2018 18:30 Drug Church & Gouge Away
    12/01/2018 20:00 The Mountain Goats
    12/06/2018 20:00 Lisa Loeb
    12/07/2018 18:00 Five Finger Death Punch & Breaking Benjamin
    12/08/2018 21:00 Wayne Hancock
    12/08/2018 18:00 Every Time I Die, Turnstile, Angel Du$t & Vein
    12/10/2018 19:15 Ministry
    12/11/2018 20:00 Khruangbin
    12/12/2018 20:00 Wayne Hancock
    12/12/2018 20:30 Bayside
    12/12/2018 19:30 Dave Barnes
    12/14/2018 20:00 Delta Rae
    12/17/2018 20:00 Jewel
    12/20/2018 20:00 The Weepies
    12/22/2018 21:00 The Truth And Salvage Company
    1/12/2019 20:30 Cherub
    1/13/2019 20:00 Badfish
    1/16/2019 21:00 Badfish
    1/17/2019 20:00 Badfish
    1/19/2019 19:00 Badfish
    1/30/2019 20:00 El Ten Eleven
    1/31/2019 21:00 El Ten Eleven
    2/14/2019 20:00 Interpol
    3/05/2019 20:00 James Bay

    50s / 60s ERA

    11/23/2018 20:00 A Motown Christmas
    1/26/2019 20:00 The Platters